Termos e Condições

At ___________,we consider your privacy a serious matterWe are committed to maximize your experience with our website and social media platforms in a secure environmentIt is our policy to treat your personal data with discretion and to protect them.

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, protect, use and share information about you, online and offline, hoping to bring you increased confidence in the___________and improve your experience with us.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies to information collected by the___________

only and does not extend the information that you may have submitted in other sites or managed social platforms to other entities or organizations to which we may referThis privacy policy covers only this website. Please read the following terms carefully.

 

  1. Your data

The ___________undertakes to process your personal data in accordance with European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on Data Protection).

This site does not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide us. This means that we will not know your name, your email address or any other personal information just because you browsed this site.

We only collect your data when filling out an online request form for quote or contact. You may be asked to enter your name, telephone contact, email address and other relevant information.

Please note that by providing us with personal information about you as described in this privacy policy, you are giving us your consent for us to use them for the purposes set forth herein.

 

  1. Use of your data

Any of the data you provide can be used in the following ways:

  • customize your experience with us

  • improve our site on the services and resources available

  • improve our customer service in general

  • get in touch with you
  • manage a contest, promotion, search or other resource

Your data, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or transferred to any company other than the___________, for any reason, without your consent.

We may use and provide aggregate and statistical information to third parties to monitor the use of our website for the purpose of helping us to develop it and our services. The data used should not include information that can be used to identify any individual.

The contact information you provide can be used to send information and updates related to your requests, as well as receive occasional company updates and information about products or services related to.

We may contact you by email or telephone to request your comments about our products and services.

Note: If at any time you wish to unsubscribe from future e-mails, we will include detailed cancellation instructions at the bottom of each e-mail.The ___________ saves your users’ data on their servers located in Portugal and Spain. These servers are protected and maintained in accordance with the highest security standards and in compliance with applicable privacy laws.

 

  1. Protection of your information

We follow industry standards to protect your details during transmission and, once received, we have implemented various measures to maintain the security of the personal data you have transmitted to us.

HOWEVER, YOU SHOULD BE AWARE THAT ANY METHOD OF TRANSMISSION OR ELECTRONIC STORAGE IS 100% SAFE.

SO, TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, WE CAN NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY CLAIMS. LOSSES AND DAMAGES, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR DAMAGES INCURRED BY YOU OR ANY USER RELATED TO COMPUTER FRAUD, RISK OR ANY OTHER INFRINGEMENT OR CIRCUMSTANCES IN WHICH YOUR INFORMATION IS ACQUIRED OR DISCLOSED WITHOUT OUR EXPRESS AUTHORIZATION.

 

  1. Cookies

A cookie is a small text file which, although it does not collect personal information that allows the user to be identified, stores general information about its navigation in its access device (mobile phone, computer or other) that allows it to be used more quickly and efficiently.

A cookie by itself does not personally identify any user / visitor.

We may use technologies such as cookies to record session information, collect visits, and access details of our web pages that allow us to continue to improve our services and provide better and more useful resources to users / visitors to our site.

Cookies are recommended and have specific functions in order to allow a better and more personalized navigation.

The existence of cookies does not affect the operation of your device and its operating system. In addition to the information stored in the cookie, information is also stored in the “local storage” area of ​​your browser with the same purpose as the cookies.

The cookies can be of several types: those that allow to identify the user and to improve the operation of the services in the sites; those that improve the performance of the site by analyzing the way users use it; those that allow the user to navigate more individually and those that collect information from the user on habits of browsing the internet so that the advertising displayed by the one corresponds to their needs and interests.

The main purpose of our cookies is to improve your browsing experience because, among other purposes, it helps us remember your preferences. This information also makes it possible to improve our website (for example, by facilitating the statistical analysis of its use). In view of these purposes, your personally identifiable information of a sensitive nature is not stored through cookies. The information in our cookies is only used by us, except for those related to Google Analytics (managed by Google).

All browsers allow the user to accept, reject or delete cookies, in particular by selecting the appropriate settings in their browser, so that the user can, at any time, partially or totally disable the cookies used on our site.

If you choose to opt out of cookies you may not be able to access certain sections of our website, your browsing will become less efficient and you may no longer benefit from any of the features or services.

Note: this list may be updated due to new services and functionalities of our website with the introduction of new cookies.

 

  1. How to ensure your safety

For your privacy, we advise you not to include personal, sensitive, or sensitive data in the emails you send us. Please do not email us credit card numbers or any sensitive personal information.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors. As the parent or legal guardian, do not allow your children to send personal information without your permission.

WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR IDENTIFICATION DATA OR OTHER INFORMATION YOU CHOOSE TO SUBMIT IN FORUMS AS A COMMENTARY AREA OR ANY OTHER ACESSIBLE PUBLIC AREA THAT WE ADMINISTER OR MANAGE.

 

  1. Dissemination of information to third parties

We do not sell, market or transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who help us manage our site, mobile applications, conduct our business or provide services to our customers, as long as those parties agree to keep such information confidential.

We may also disclose your information when we believe that the release is appropriate to comply with the law, to enforce our site policies, or to protect our rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

 

  1. Third-party connections

Please note that although you may find yourself on a website operated by us, you may also be referred for links to third-party websites. Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party services on our platforms.

These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. These policies are neither managed nor controlled by us, so the___________does not assume any responsibility for the content and activities of these websites.

However, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and platforms, and please contact us if you would like to give us your feedback on them. We also recommend that you carefully read the terms and conditions and the privacy policies of these linked websites before submitting any information or personal data.

 

  1. Your Consent

By using our website and our platforms, you agree to our Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Shelf life of your data

It should be noted that the personal data you provide to us will be kept until you request removal.

 

  1. Direitos de autor

Os vídeos, sons, imagens e todas as informações neste website, não podem ser copiados, distribuídos, modificados ou colocados em plataformas digitais, sem autorização prévia da ___________

 

  1. Os seus direitos

Uma vez que queremos garantir que está consciente dos seus direitos e nos termos da legislação aplicável, queremos informá-lo que:

  • Os seus dados pessoais pertencem-lhe a si. Como tal, tem o direito a aceder, retificar, limitar, apagar e opor-se ao tratamento dos mesmos assim como a obter os mesmos junto da ___________.
  • Faremos todos os esforços para que os seus dados pessoais se mantenham atualizados e protegidos de acordo com os melhores standards praticados pela indústria.
  • Tem o direito a apresentar uma queixa junto da autoridade de proteção de dados competente. Em Portugal, esta autoridade é a Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (“CNPD”). Mais informação sobre a CNPD poderá ser obtida através do website cnpd.pt


Para exercer os seus direitos de acesso, retificação, eliminação, bloqueio ou oposição ao tratamento dos dados pessoais que forneça, nos termos da Lei n.º 67/98, de 26 de outubro, deverá enviar solicitação para o efeito, através do seguinte endereço de email: _________________________________ (email da empresa)

 

  1. Lei aplicável

Os presentes Termos de Uso e Utilização são regidos e elaborados de acordo com a legislação em vigor. Qualquer conflito ou divergência de interpretação dos mesmos será submetido ao Tribunal competente.

 

  1. Alterações à nossa Política de Privacidade

Reservamo-nos no direito de atualizar, alterar ou eliminar esta Política de Privacidade qualquer um dos termos aqui presentes sem qualquer consentimento posterior. Daremos nota de quaisquer mudanças à mesma no nosso website bem como através de uma comunicação para os meios de contacto indicados. O uso continuado do nosso website, aplicações, serviços e recursos oferecidos após tal comunicação terá a sua concordância com tais alterações.

A versão em vigor foi publicada em _____________. (data)

 

14.Contacte-nos

Em caso de dúvida sobre esta Política de Privacidade ou caso pretenda        exercer qualquer um dos seus direitos referidos supra, por favor queira    contactar-nos através de:

Telefone: +351 ______________________

E-mail: ______________________